Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Foster London Group Ltd uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

Foster London Group Ltd are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Foster London Group Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

 

What data do we collect?

Foster London Group Ltd collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
    Other information relevant to customer questions and surveys
  • Some information – such as IP address and/or browser and device characteristics – is collected automatically when you visit our site.
  • We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the site. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our site and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Sites, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

 

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Foster London Group Ltd with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Foster London Group Ltd may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Public databases, joint marketing partners, as well as from other third parties. Examples of the information we receive from other sources include: social media profile information; marketing leads and search results and links, including paid listings (such as sponsored links).

 

How will we use your data?

Foster London Group Ltd collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your requests and manage your account.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional communication about new products and solutions, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.

 

How do we store your data?

Foster London Group Ltd are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Foster London Group Ltd will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law

 

Marketing

Our Company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Foster London Group Ltd  from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes please e mail us at the  address below

 

What are your data protection rights?

Foster London Group Ltd would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

 

The right to access – You have the right to request Foster London Group Ltd for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Foster London Group Ltd correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Foster London Group Ltd erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Foster London Group Ltd restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Foster London Group Ltd processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Foster London Group Ltd transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us: +44 (0)20 3488 7080

Or write to us at: Foster London Group Ltd, The White House, 2 Meadrow, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 3HN

 

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our website, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

 

How do we use cookies?

Foster London Group Ltd uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

 

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Foster London Group Ltd uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Foster London Group Ltd uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Foster London Group Ltd sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

 

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

 

Privacy policies of other websites

Foster London Group Ltd website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

Foster London Group Ltd keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 7 January 2021.

 

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Foster London Group Ltd privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at:       team@foster.london

Call us:                +44 (0)20 3488 7080

Or write to us at: Foster London Group Ltd, The White House, 2 Meadrow, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 3HN

 

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Foster London Group Ltd has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Address:  Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 5AF

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nulla quis velit ac neque viverra viverra ac commodo elit. In feugiat hendrerit nunc, id efficitur eros. Mauris a dolor vel ante lobortis mattis eget vitae massa. Maecenas ultricies varius lobortis. Nulla rutrum volutpat sem non efficitur. Class aptent taciti sociosqu ad litora torquent per conubia nostra, per inceptos himenaeos.

Oliver Hill

The Website Space

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Nulla quis velit ac neque viverra viverra ac commodo elit. In feugiat hendrerit nunc, id efficitur eros. Mauris a dolor vel ante lobortis mattis eget vitae massa. Maecenas ultricies varius lobortis.

Harry Styles

One Direction
This error message is only visible to WordPress admins

Error: No connected account.

Please go to the Instagram Feed settings page to connect an account.